Select a region to view COVID-19 stats:

Global CORONAVIRUS outbreak COVID-19 updates, statiSTIcs AND MAPS:

Global

Confirmed
43,580,528
+254,489
Deaths
1,162,087
+3,169
Recovered
32,050,328
Active
10,368,113
Last updated: October 26, 2020 - 2:18 pm (-04:00)

USA

Confirmed
8,907,452
+18,045
Deaths
230,631
+121
Recovered
5,784,242
Active
2,892,579
Last updated: October 26, 2020 - 2:18 pm (-04:00)

Italy

Confirmed
542,789
+17,012
Deaths
37,479
+141
Recovered
268,626
Active
236,684
Last updated: October 26, 2020 - 2:18 pm (-04:00)

Spain

Confirmed
1,110,372
Deaths
34,752
Recovered
0
Active
1,075,620
Last updated: October 26, 2020 - 2:18 pm (-04:00)

China

Confirmed
85,810
+20
Deaths
4,634
Recovered
80,911
Active
265
Last updated: October 26, 2020 - 2:18 pm (-04:00)

Canada

Confirmed
217,763
+1,659
Deaths
9,962
+16
Recovered
183,102
Active
24,699
Last updated: October 26, 2020 - 2:18 pm (-04:00)
Last updated: October 26, 2020 - 2:18 pm (-04:00)
1-910-99100-9991,000-9,99910,000+
Country and CityConfirmedToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
USA8,907,45218,045230,6311215,784,242
India7,944,12835,078119,4914617,195,404
Brazil5,395,9201,792157,226634,835,915
Russia1,531,22417,34726,2692191,146,096
France1,138,507034,7610110,660
Spain1,110,372034,75200
Argentina1,090,589028,8960894,819
Colombia1,015,885030,1540915,451
UK894,69020,89044,9981020
Mexico891,1604,36088,924181650,355
Peru888,715034,1490807,636
South Africa715,868018,9680646,170
Iran574,8565,96032,953337459,250
Italy542,78917,01237,479141268,626
Chile503,5981,53514,00359479,877
Iraq455,3983,69110,67148384,593
Germany446,8059,16810,17032321,600
Bangladesh400,2511,4365,81815316,600
Indonesia392,9343,22213,411112317,672
Philippines371,6301,6077,03962328,258
Turkey363,9992,1989,87475316,008
Ukraine348,9245,4266,46473142,537
Saudi Arabia345,2323575,31317331,691
Pakistan328,6027076,7393311,075
Belgium321,03115,62210,8107323,087
Israel310,6006542,44043294,782
Netherlands301,59710,3437,072260
Poland263,92910,2414,48345115,302
Czechia263,5725,4752,33713698,369
Canada217,7631,6599,96216183,102
Romania212,4922,8446,47079151,811
Morocco199,7452,2643,37372165,922
Ecuador161,635012,5530141,759
Nepal159,8301,74186215115,675
Bolivia140,853748,64518108,658
Qatar131,4322622300128,343
Panama129,20002,6330105,231
UAE126,2341,1114803120,750
Dominican Republic124,8433162,2252103,081
Kuwait122,3176827493113,391
Portugal121,1332,4472,3432769,956
Switzerland121,09317,4402,1112861,700
Oman113,3544221,1901699,668
Sweden110,59405,93300
Kazakhstan110,5421401,7960105,675
Egypt106,54006,199098,903
Guatemala104,8941073,651794,530
Costa Rica103,08801,282062,037
Japan97,0745401,718789,709
Belarus93,707884961483,748
Ethiopia93,34301,426047,543
Honduras93,2144902,623637,996
Venezuela89,5650773083,947
China85,810204,634080,911
Austria83,2672,4569921359,036
Bahrain80,2550315376,776
Armenia78,8109731,1961651,162
Lebanon72,1867965791435,545
Moldova71,8113081,7001552,730
Uzbekistan65,577270552362,742
Nigeria61,99201,130057,465
Hungary61,5632,3161,4724716,491
Paraguay59,59401,309039,735
Singapore57,973328057,879
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya57,2231,210801631,515
Ireland57,12801,882023,364
Algeria56,4192761,922839,273
Kyrgyzstan56,1704201,134047,843
Jordan55,0551,968624457,508
Tunisia52,3991,418983585,032
Palestine50,952510454644,055
Azerbaijan50,486527679841,410
Kenya49,9972769201834,429
Ghana47,6900316046,887
Myanmar46,2001,4261,1222726,007
Slovakia45,1551,312165610,130
Bosnia41,5967031,1041826,542
Denmark41,4121,056708632,237
Afghanistan40,9371041,518434,150
Serbia39,827341793131,536
Bulgaria37,88901,094018,354
Croatia37,2088284521525,837
El Salvador32,925173953428,582
Greece31,49671458179,989
Georgia30,3031,8722151411,370
Malaysia27,8051,240236717,825
Australia27,5288905025,199
Macedonia27,1992459341518,948
S. Korea25,955119457023,905
Slovenia24,0801,130251108,582
Cameroon21,5700425020,117
Côte d'Ivoire20,4700122020,166
Albania19,445288480310,705
Norway18,110201279011,863
Madagascar16,9680244016,301
Montenegro16,909112270413,016
Zambia16,20063348015,445
Senegal15,56514322114,316
Finland14,97012235419,800
Luxembourg14,39919514729,570
Sudan13,747583706,764
Namibia12,6600133010,779
Mozambique11,98608609,253
Guinea11,635071010,474
Uganda11,55711410107,351
Maldives11,505037010,524
DRC11,17431305010,468
Lithuania10,94976613624,166
Tajikistan10,819438109,951
French Guiana10,38596909,995
Angola9,381026803,508
Haiti9,026023207,373
Gabon8,91905408,512
Jamaica8,7493519244,303
Sri Lanka8,4135411603,933
Cabo Verde8,39609407,285
Zimbabwe8,276023707,797
Mauritania7,664016307,385
Guadeloupe7,329011502,199
Cuba6,5952912806,029
Bahamas6,410013203,948
Botswana6,2833602104,438
Malawi5,894418305,294
French Polynesia5,85902003,685
Swaziland5,854011605,502
Malta5,578805323,630
Djibouti5,54156105,409
Trinidad and Tobago5,511010504,085
Nicaragua5,434015504,225
Syrian Arab Republic5,408026901,753
Réunion5,3612122004,630
Hong Kong5,304810505,050
Congo5,25309203,887
Suriname5,170010905,032
Equatorial Guinea5,07908304,962
Rwanda5,06603404,830
Central African Republic4,86206201,924
Latvia4,757796041,357
Iceland4,504561103,463
Estonia4,428177303,505
Aruba4,42003604,209
Andorra4,3252877232,957
Mayotte4,321454402,964
Guyana4,023011902,970
Somalia3,941010403,185
Thailand3,74375903,543
Gambia3,660011902,660
Cyprus3,54502501,882
Mali3,499913302,664
Belize3,145395021,961
South Sudan2,88305601,290
Uruguay2,85105302,351
Benin2,55704102,330
Burkina Faso2,45106502,019
Guinea-Bissau2,40304101,818
Sierra Leone2,34607401,787
Martinique2,257024098
Togo2,20005201,600
Yemen2,060059901,360
Lesotho1,9400430970
New Zealand1,94052501,841
Chad1,43709601,268
Liberia1,39308201,278
Niger1,21506901,128
Vietnam1,16913501,061
Sao Tome and Principe9400150902
Curaçao8731510590
San Marino85233420716
Channel Islands7961480671
Sint Maarten7840220705
Diamond Princess7120130659
Turks and Caicos Islands701060689
Gibraltar670300532
Papua New Guinea588570546
Burundi557010511
Taiwan550070497
Saint Martin538080422
Comoros517070494
Tanzania5090210183
Faroe Islands490000478
Eritrea461000405
Mauritius4350100386
Liechtenstein4023710210
Isle of Man3513240321
Bhutan342200307
Mongolia339100312
Monaco306020244
Cambodia287000283
Cayman Islands239010215
Barbados227070208
Bermuda190090175
Seychelles153000149
Caribbean Netherlands150030121
Brunei148030143
Antigua and Barbuda124030108
St. Barth7700066
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines7300066
British Virgin Islands7101070
Saint Lucia5400027
Macao4600046
Dominica3800029
Fiji3302030
Timor-Leste2900028
Grenada2800024
Holy See (Vatican City State)2700015
New Caledonia2700027
Lao People's Democratic Republic2400022
Saint Kitts and Nevis1900019
Greenland1700016
Saint Pierre Miquelon1600012
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1300013
Montserrat1301012
Western Sahara100108
MS Zaandam90200
Solomon Islands40003
Anguilla30003
Wallis and Futuna10001
Last updated: October 26, 2020 - 2:18 pm (-04:00)

United States Coronavirus News

Canada Coronavirus News

EUROPE COVID-19 NEWS

World Health Organaziation News

Canadian Government response to Covid-19

Select a region to view COVID-19 stats: Global USA Europe Canada South America Asia and Middle East Africa The Canadian government response to the Coronavirus (COVID-19) outbreak I am very disappointed with the Canadian government response and the way they mishandled the whole Coronavirus situation, I understand that this is...

Read More