Select a region to view COVID-19 stats:

Global CORONAVIRUS outbreak COVID-19 updates, statiSTIcs AND MAPS:

Global

Confirmed
20,249,553
+9,242
Deaths
738,726
+814
Recovered
13,113,234
Active
6,397,593
Last updated: August 10, 2020 - 11:31 pm (-04:00)

USA

Confirmed
5,251,446
Deaths
166,192
Recovered
2,715,934
Active
2,369,320
Last updated: August 10, 2020 - 11:31 pm (-04:00)

Italy

Confirmed
250,825
Deaths
35,209
Recovered
202,248
Active
13,368
Last updated: August 10, 2020 - 11:31 pm (-04:00)

Spain

Confirmed
370,060
Deaths
28,576
Recovered
0
Active
341,484
Last updated: August 10, 2020 - 11:31 pm (-04:00)

China

Confirmed
84,712
+44
Deaths
4,634
Recovered
79,284
Active
794
Last updated: August 10, 2020 - 11:31 pm (-04:00)

Canada

Confirmed
120,132
Deaths
8,987
Recovered
106,355
Active
4,790
Last updated: August 10, 2020 - 11:31 pm (-04:00)
Last updated: August 10, 2020 - 11:31 pm (-04:00)
1-910-99100-9991,000-9,99910,000+
Country and CityConfirmedToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
USA5,251,4460166,19202,715,934
Brazil3,057,4700101,85702,163,812
India2,267,153045,35301,581,640
Russia892,654015,0010696,681
South Africa563,598010,6210417,200
Mexico485,8365,55853,003705327,993
Peru483,133021,2760329,404
Colombia397,623013,1540221,485
Chile375,044010,1390347,342
Spain370,060028,57600
Iran328,844018,6160286,642
UK311,641046,52600
Saudi Arabia289,94703,1990253,478
Pakistan284,66006,0970260,764
Bangladesh260,50703,4380150,437
Argentina253,86804,7640108,242
Italy250,825035,2090202,248
Turkey241,99705,8580224,970
Germany218,50009,2650198,900
France202,775030,340082,836
Iraq153,59905,4640109,790
Philippines136,63802,294068,159
Indonesia127,08305,765082,236
Canada120,13208,9870106,355
Qatar113,26201880109,993
Kazakhstan100,1647221,058073,702
Egypt95,66605,035053,779
Ecuador94,70105,932078,608
Bolivia91,6351,6363,7127230,823
Israel84,7220613058,998
China84,712444,634079,284
Sweden82,97205,76600
Ukraine81,95701,922044,359
Oman81,7870521076,124
Dominican Republic80,49901,328044,910
Panama75,39401,664049,510
Belgium74,6204689,879717,792
Kuwait72,4000482064,028
Belarus68,9470589064,991
UAE62,7040357056,766
Romania62,54702,729030,311
Netherlands59,19406,15700
Guatemala56,98702,222045,589
Singapore55,292027049,609
Portugal52,82501,759038,600
Poland52,41001,809036,877
Japan47,99001,047033,058
Honduras47,8724181,506116,649
Nigeria46,8670950033,346
Bahrain44,3970163041,209
Ghana41,2120215038,727
Armenia40,4330796032,616
Kyrgyzstan40,08501,474032,126
Afghanistan37,16201,328026,228
Switzerland36,70801,987032,400
Algeria35,71201,312024,920
Morocco34,0630516024,524
Azerbaijan33,6470492030,642
Uzbekistan31,3040200022,992
Serbia28,2620646018,965
Moldova27,8410850019,300
Kenya26,9280423013,495
Venezuela26,8000229016,930
Ireland26,76801,772023,364
Costa Rica23,872024407,823
Ethiopia23,5910420010,411
Nepal23,310079016,493
Austria22,1060723020,010
Australia21,7503533321912,144
El Salvador20,872056309,720
Czechia18,4940390012,983
Cameroon18,0420395015,320
Côte d'Ivoire16,7980105013,052
Denmark14,8150620012,925
S. Korea14,66034305013,729
Palestine14,510010008,045
Bosnia14,498042508,159
Bulgaria13,512045907,980
Madagascar13,2020151011,011
Sudan11,956078106,266
Macedonia11,942052808,087
Senegal11,312023607,390
Norway9,684025608,857
DRC9,489022408,363
Malaysia9,094012508,803
French Guiana8,32404907,549
Zambia8,210024106,802
Gabon8,00605105,823
Guinea7,93005006,898
Tajikistan7,82706206,614
Haiti7,634018304,982
Finland7,601033306,980
Paraguay7,23408205,276
Luxembourg7,216012106,170
Lebanon6,81208002,290
Mauritania6,555015705,570
Albania6,536020003,379
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya5,92901250724
Greece5,749021303,804
Croatia5,649015804,906
Djibouti5,34705905,120
Maldives5,15701902,835
Equatorial Guinea4,82108302,182
Zimbabwe4,748010401,524
Hungary4,731060503,525
Malawi4,674014602,430
Central African Republic4,64106001,721
Hong Kong4,14905502,916
Nicaragua3,902012302,913
Montenegro3,69606802,521
Congo3,66405801,589
Thailand3,35105803,160
Swaziland3,30906101,634
Somalia3,22709301,728
Namibia3,1010190715
Mayotte3,06803902,835
Cuba3,04608802,460
Cabo Verde2,88303202,128
Sri Lanka2,87101102,593
Slovakia2,59903101,866
Mali2,573012501,969
Suriname2,48903001,674
South Sudan2,47004701,175
Mozambique2,4110160860
Lithuania2,26508101,670
Slovenia2,255012801,960
Estonia2,15806301,962
Rwanda2,1520701,392
Guinea-Bissau2,0520290944
Iceland1,96201001,838
Benin1,93603801,600
Sierra Leone1,91706901,447
Yemen1,83205180915
Tunisia1,71705101,265
Angola1,6790780569
New Zealand1,57012201,526
Uruguay1,36403701,146
Uganda1,2970901,137
Latvia1,29003201,070
Jordan1,26801101,187
Syrian Arab Republic1,2550520364
Cyprus1,2520190870
Georgia1,25001701,010
Liberia1,2400790725
Gambia1,2350230221
Burkina Faso1,2040540984
Niger1,15806901,062
Malta1,112090688
Togo1,0670250729
Botswana1,06602080
Jamaica1,0318140745
Andorra9630520839
Bahamas9450150113
Chad9450760843
Sao Tome and Principe8780150800
Vietnam8470150399
Lesotho7810240175
Diamond Princess7120130651
San Marino6990420657
Réunion690050631
Aruba630030114
Channel Islands5990470545
Guyana5680220189
Tanzania5090210183
Taiwan480070443
Burundi408010315
Comoros399070369
Myanmar360060312
Mauritius3440100334
Isle of Man3360240312
Martinique336016098
Guadeloupe3170140186
Faroe Islands306000215
Mongolia293000263
Eritrea285000248
Trinidad and Tobago281080138
Cambodia251000219
Turks and Caicos Islands21602039
Papua New Guinea21403053
Cayman Islands203010202
Gibraltar201000186
Sint Maarten189017086
Bermuda158090144
Belize15402032
Barbados142070112
Brunei142030138
Monaco133040113
Seychelles126000125
French Polynesia11200062
Bhutan11000096
Antigua and Barbuda9203076
Liechtenstein8901085
Saint Martin7803044
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines5700052
Macao4600046
Curaçao3201030
Fiji2701018
Saint Lucia2500024
Timor-Leste2500024
Grenada2400023
New Caledonia2300022
Lao People's Democratic Republic2000019
Dominica1800018
Saint Kitts and Nevis1700017
Greenland1400014
Caribbean Netherlands130007
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1300013
Montserrat1301012
St. Barth130006
Holy See (Vatican City State)1200012
Western Sahara100108
British Virgin Islands90107
MS Zaandam90200
Saint Pierre Miquelon40001
Anguilla30003
Last updated: August 10, 2020 - 11:31 pm (-04:00)

United States Coronavirus News

Canada Coronavirus News

EUROPE COVID-19 NEWS

World Health Organaziation News

Canadian Government response to Covid-19

Select a region to view COVID-19 stats: Global USA Europe Canada South America Asia and Middle East Africa The Canadian government response to the Coronavirus (COVID-19) outbreak I am very disappointed with the Canadian government response and the way they mishandled the whole Coronavirus situation, I understand that this is...

Read More