Select a region to view COVID-19 stats:

Global CORONAVIRUS outbreak COVID-19 updates, statiSTIcs AND MAPS:

Global

Confirmed
6,115,274
+88,894
Deaths
369,567
+3,145
Recovered
2,712,801
Active
3,032,906
Last updated: May 30, 2020 - 6:10 pm (-04:00)

USA

Confirmed
1,814,477
+20,947
Deaths
105,513
+971
Recovered
528,285
Active
1,180,679
Last updated: May 30, 2020 - 6:10 pm (-04:00)

Italy

Confirmed
232,664
+416
Deaths
33,340
+111
Recovered
155,633
Active
43,691
Last updated: May 30, 2020 - 6:10 pm (-04:00)

Spain

Confirmed
286,308
+664
Deaths
27,125
+4
Recovered
196,958
Active
62,225
Last updated: May 30, 2020 - 6:10 pm (-04:00)

China

Confirmed
82,999
+4
Deaths
4,634
Recovered
78,302
Active
63
Last updated: May 30, 2020 - 6:10 pm (-04:00)

Canada

Confirmed
90,161
+743
Deaths
7,073
+94
Recovered
48,050
Active
35,038
Last updated: May 30, 2020 - 6:10 pm (-04:00)
Last updated: May 30, 2020 - 6:10 pm (-04:00)
1-910-99100-9991,000-9,99910,000+
Country and CityConfirmedToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
USA1,814,47720,947105,513971528,285
Brazil469,5101,17228,01571193,181
Russia396,5758,9524,555181167,469
Spain286,30866427,1254196,958
UK272,8261,60438,3762150
Italy232,66441633,340111155,633
France188,6251,82828,7715768,268
Germany183,2942758,6006164,900
India181,8278,3365,18520586,936
Turkey163,1039834,51526126,984
Peru155,6717,3864,37114166,447
Iran148,9502,2827,73457116,827
Chile94,8584,2209975340,431
Canada90,1617437,0739448,050
Mexico84,6273,2279,41537159,610
Saudi Arabia83,3841,6184802258,883
China82,99944,634078,302
Pakistan66,4572,4291,3957824,131
Belgium58,1861259,4532315,769
Qatar55,2622,35536025,839
Netherlands46,2571315,951200
Bangladesh44,6081,764610289,375
Belarus41,658894229517,964
Ecuador38,57103,334019,190
Sweden37,1136374,395454,971
Singapore34,36650623020,727
UAE33,896726262217,546
Portugal32,2032571,3961319,186
South Africa30,9671,7276433216,116
Switzerland30,845171,919028,400
Colombia26,688085306,913
Kuwait26,1921,0082051110,156
Indonesia25,7735571,573537,015
Ireland24,929531,651622,089
Poland23,5714161,0611011,016
Egypt23,4491,367913345,693
Ukraine23,204393696179,311
Romania19,1331511,2591113,046
Philippines17,22459095083,808
Israel17,01225284014,811
Dominican Republic16,908377498109,557
Japan16,7190874014,254
Austria16,68530668015,520
Argentina15,419052444,788
Afghanistan14,52586624931,303
Panama12,531032607,540
Denmark11,63340571310,327
S. Korea11,44139269010,398
Serbia11,3812724206,606
Bahrain10,7933441725,826
Oman10,4236034212,396
Kazakhstan10,3824503815,220
Nigeria9,302026102,697
Algeria9,26713364685,549
Czechia9,2263031906,532
Armenia8,92725112773,317
Bolivia8,7313443007749
Norway8,4351323607,727
Moldova8,09820229134,455
Morocco7,7806620425,401
Ghana7,7681523512,540
Malaysia7,7623011506,330
Australia7,1851210306,606
Finland6,8265031625,500
Iraq6,179306195103,110
Cameroon5,65922318583,441
Azerbaijan5,2462576133,327
Honduras4,8861341993528
Sudan4,800279262291,272
Guatemala4,6072599010648
Luxembourg4,016411003,815
Hungary3,8672652472,142
Tajikistan3,8071214701,865
Guinea3,706502312,030
Uzbekistan3,546781402,783
Senegal3,5351064211,761
Djibouti3,1942802221,286
Thailand3,07715702,961
DRC2,966133690428
Greece2,915617501,374
Côte d'Ivoire2,799493311,385
Gabon2,6130150709
Bulgaria2,4991413931,064
Bosnia2,494915301,831
El Salvador2,3951174421,026
Croatia2,246110302,063
Macedonia2,1643513151,535
Cuba2,025208311,795
Somalia1,91688731327
Kenya1,888143631464
Estonia1,86566701,622
Iceland1,80611001,794
Kyrgyzstan1,722601601,113
Mayotte1,69902101,385
Maldives1,6728150393
Lithuania1,67087021,229
Sri Lanka1,61355100781
Haiti1,58414135022
Slovakia1,52112801,356
New Zealand1,50402201,481
Slovenia1,473010801,357
Nepal1,40118960219
Venezuela1,3700140302
Equatorial Guinea1,3060120200
Guinea-Bissau1,25608042
Mali1,25024763696
Lebanon1,19119260708
Albania1,12223330857
Hong Kong1,0833401,036
Tunisia1,0765480950
Latvia1,0651240745
Ethiopia1,0639580208
Zambia1,057070779
Costa Rica1,04725100658
South Sudan99401006
Paraguay96447110466
Central African Republic962881023
Niger9561640818
Cyprus9442170790
Sierra Leone85223461415
Burkina Faso8470530720
Uruguay8160220680
Andorra7640510692
Chad7590650470
Nicaragua7590350370
Madagascar7586061165
Georgia75711120600
Jordan734490507
Diamond Princess7120130651
San Marino6710420357
Malta618290525
Jamaica575690289
Congo5710190161
Channel Islands5600450512
Tanzania5090210183
Mauritania4836020021
Sao Tome and Principe4791612068
Réunion471110411
French Guiana450010172
Palestine447130368
Taiwan442070421
Togo4280130202
Cabo Verde4211640167
Rwanda359411250
Isle of Man3360240309
Mauritius3350100322
Uganda32900072
Vietnam328100279
Montenegro324090315
Yemen31027771213
Swaziland283420168
Liberia2807270148
Malawi27964042
Mozambique244102090
Benin224030136
Myanmar2241760130
Martinique200014098
Faroe Islands187000187
Mongolia17900044
Gibraltar169800149
Guadeloupe1620140138
Zimbabwe160114029
Guyana150012167
Brunei141020138
Cayman Islands14101068
Bermuda14009092
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya130125050
Cambodia125100123
Syrian Arab Republic12204043
Trinidad and Tobago116080108
Comoros106192026
Bahamas102011048
Aruba10103098
Monaco9914090
Barbados9207076
Angola8434018
Liechtenstein8201055
Sint Maarten77015060
French Polynesia6000060
Macao4500045
Burundi4201020
Saint Martin4113033
Eritrea3900039
Botswana3501020
Bhutan332006
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2600014
Antigua and Barbuda2503019
Gambia2501020
Timor-Leste2400024
Grenada2300018
Namibia2300014
Curaçao1911014
Lao People's Democratic Republic1900016
New Caledonia1900018
Belize1802016
Fiji1800015
Saint Lucia1800018
Dominica1600016
Saint Kitts and Nevis1500015
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1300013
Greenland1300011
Holy See (Vatican City State)120002
Suriname120109
Turks and Caicos Islands1201010
Montserrat1101010
Seychelles1100011
MS Zaandam90200
Western Sahara90106
British Virgin Islands80107
Papua New Guinea80008
Caribbean Netherlands60006
St. Barth60006
Anguilla30003
Lesotho20001
Saint Pierre Miquelon10001
Last updated: May 30, 2020 - 6:10 pm (-04:00)

United States Coronavirus News

Canada Coronavirus News

EUROPE COVID-19 NEWS

World Health Organaziation News

Canadian Government response to Covid-19

Select a region to view COVID-19 stats: Global USA Europe Canada South America Asia and Middle East Africa The Canadian government response to the Coronavirus (COVID-19) outbreak I am very disappointed with the Canadian government response and the way they mishandled the whole Coronavirus situation, I understand that this is...

Read More