pandemic USA Coronavirus covid 19 outbreak statistics, updates

USA

Confirmed
7,236,373
+51,151
Deaths
208,369
+849
Recovered
4,477,215
Active
2,550,789
Last updated: September 25, 2020 - 8:49 pm (-04:00)
Country and CityTotal CasesDeathsRecovered
California803,70915,4900
Texas760,77015,604646,143
Florida695,88714,0830
New York458,46632,7080
Georgia312,5146,8740
Illinois287,2358,8240
Arizona216,3675,5880
North Carolina204,3313,4090
New Jersey203,89116,0970
Tennessee189,4542,3520
Louisiana165,1525,4440
Pennsylvania159,0518,1570
Ohio148,8944,7340
Alabama148,2062,5060
Virginia144,4333,1360
South Carolina143,9023,2970
Michigan133,4437,0280
Massachusetts129,4819,3730
Maryland122,8503,9177,431
Missouri122,7522,0620
Indiana117,6563,5660
Wisconsin117,3551,2850
Mississippi96,0322,8940
Minnesota94,2412,04684,256
Washington88,7962,1750
Iowa84,6851,30762,594
Oklahoma82,52099368,911
Arkansas79,9461,26671,426
Nevada77,7621,5730
Kentucky69,0571,17711,677
Utah68,5304480
Colorado68,1422,0420
Kansas57,6846340
Connecticut56,5874,5010
Nebraska43,1624800
Idaho39,757380
Oregon32,3145430
New Mexico28,48786516,020
Rhode Island24,1811,1070
South Dakota20,5542160
Delaware20,08563110,517
North Dakota19,88822216,104
District of Columbia15,16362311,990
West Virginia14,95333010,968
Hawaii11,9081245,265
Montana11,6561708,681
Alaska8,202513,042
New Hampshire8,0854387,343
Wyoming5,420504,450
Maine5,2351404,507
Vermont1,731581,576
Last updated: September 25, 2020 - 8:49 pm (-04:00)

The above stats represent the Coronavirus covid-19 outbreak updates in the United States, USA statistics have surpassed any other country and region including China and Europe. The coronavirus pandemic outbreak in the US could be the worst out of all, it seems the US will be the number one country with the most infections as of today. The US government injected money into the system to avoid a crash and to help us citizens while dealing with the virus outbreak. Many states are suffering especially New York as the numbers are increasing sharply. 

For most accurate information:

https://www.cdc.gov/coronavirus/2019-ncov/index.html

UNITED STATES TOP STORIES NEWS INCLUDING CORONAVIRUS​